Plan Your Nights in San Marcos 

Contact Steven Anderson with performance dates
Denotes Downtown San Marcos venues

LIVE MUSIC THIS WEEK: October 16 - October 22

WEDNESDAY: October 16

Cheatham Street Warehouse – Kent Finlay's Songwriter's Circle (8pm)
Ragnar's on the Compound - Open Mic w/full backline (8pm)
Riley's Tavern - Shad Blair & Chad Boyd (7pm)

Wake The Dead Coffee House - Youngsville (12:30pm)


THURSDAY: October 17

Aquabrew - NinjaAndrew, Blevins, The Boleys (7pm)
Cheatham St Warehouse - Huser Brother Band (8pm)
The Growling - Kid Atomic (9pm)
Kissing Alley - Tracy Weinberg (6pm)
Ragnar's on the Compound - Byfist (7pm)
Riley's Tavern - Dallas Moore (7pm)
Tantra - Luke and the Lonley, Corey Killough (7pm)
Wake The Dead Coffee House - Acoustic Rangers (7pm)


FRIDAY: October 18

Aquabrew - ELIUD y su Orquesta Rumba Buena (9pm)
Black's BBQ
- Billy Broome (6pm)
Cheatham St Warehouse - Ryan Ross Band (8pm)

The Coffee Bar - Ooey Gooeys, Christian Sparks and the Beatnik Bandits (8:30pm)
Crafthouse - Duke Ryan (8pm)
The Growling - Kevin Taylor (9pm) 
Happy Cow - The Statesboro Revue, Shaker Hymns (7pm)

Industry – Nate Guthrie (8pm)
Martindale River Cafe and Mercantile - Little Mazarn (8pm)
Middleton Brewing – David Byboth Trio (7pm)
The Porch - Chief and TheDoomsdayDevice (8pm)
Ragnar's on the Compound - Brewtality Inc., Superfoot, Knives (8pm)
Riley’s Tavern – The Homebodies (6pm) Wood and Wire (9pm)
Tantra - Blevins, High Noon & the Old Souls, Eli Josef (7pm)
TXST Performing Arts Center - Rhonda Larson (7:30pm)

SATURDAY: October 19

Black's BBQ - Richie Allbright (6pm)
Cheatham St Warehouse - The David Prado Band (8pm)
The Coffee Bar - Ryan Quiet, Altamesa (8:30pm)
Crafthouse - Ryan Snipes (8pm)
Happy Cow - Dizorderly Konduct (8pm)

Industry - Gretchen McMahon (8pm)
The Marc - G Jones, Chee (8pm)

Middleton Brewing – The Wilkinson’s Quartet (7pm)
Patio Dolcetto - Kim Kafka & Morris Nelms (7pm)
Riley’s Tavern – Jean Pierre & the Zydeco Angels (9pm)
Tantra - Ben Buck, DJ Cold Sweat, Pudge Brewer, Symmatree (7pm)

SUNDAY: October 20

Black's BBQ
- Gus Samuelson (1pm)
Industry - Tyler Cannon (1pm)
The Marc - Dead Horse Creek, Dead Weight, Red Direct and the GGFY (6pm)

Middleton Brewing – Bluegrass Sunday w/ Gerry Burns (3pm)
Palmers - Cesar Gomez (10:30am)
Riley’s Tavern – The Beaumont’s Gospel Supper (4pm)

MONDAY: October 21

Buzz Mill - Open Mic Night (8pm)
Middleton Brewing - Open Mic Night (6pm)
TXST Performing Arts Center - Paula E. Bird and Friends (8pm)


TUESDAY: October 22

Cheatham St Warehouse - Chris Colston (8pm)
The Growling
- Open Mic Night (7pm)
Jack's Roadhouse - Open Mic/Song Swap w/ Kayla Jane (8pm)
TXST Performing Arts Center - Jazz Faculty Showcase w/ Steve Davis (7:30pm)